Meet our team

We have a great staff team who work hard, in different roles across the school. We are committed to driving our school’s improvement ensuring that all our children are safe, happy and achieve. 

Come and meet our team.

Teachers

Jayne KennedyExecutive Head LINK Learning Trust
Louisa ReesSENCo (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)
Fiona BotterillNorth West Teacher Leader Reading Recovery
Evonne WilliamsAssistant Head EYFS/Teaches in Barlow Bears/Nursery/Reception
Carol ReeceNursery Teacher
Simon George               Reception Teacher – RSG
Nicola ArrevillagasYear 1 Teacher – 1NA
Alice CorlettYear 2 class teacher – 2AC:  Deputy Head – responsible for KS1
Jennifer DonnellyYear 2 class tea
Alison BrienYear 3 class teacher – 3AB: Assistant Head LKS2
Asha MatthewsYear 4 Class Teacher – 4AM
Kiran SamraiYear 5 teacher – 5KS
Alex VaughanYear 6 Teacher – 6AV
Sonia PeacockYear 6 Teacher 6SP: Assistant Head UKS2
Michelle JohnsonSpecialist Teacher Resource Provision
Claire LawArtist -in- Residence

Teaching Assistants & Learning Mentors

Les MurrayLearning Mentor
Debbie Jackson             Senior Learning Mentor
Sharon DrinkwaterParent Support Advisor/Attendance Officer
Lisa MicklewrightEYFS Educator
Ellie SharrockEYFS TA
Petra IslamEYFS SEN TA
Michelle FlynnEYFS HLTA 
Caroline GeeEYFS SEN TA
Teresa HibbertEYFS HLTA
Caroline WebbKS1 HLTA
Narjes HadjamKS1 HLTA  / EAL TA
Sumaira RafqatKS1 SEN TA
Joanne LeahLKS2 HLTA
Susie DowdLKS2 SEN TA 
Samantha BarberUKS2 SEN TA
Tilly MucaUKS2 SEN TA      

Business and Premises

Stuart StonemanBusiness and Building Manager
Tracey LeishmanAdmin Manager
Nicholas ThornleySite Assistant

Lunchtime Organisers

Angela BethellSenior Lunchtime Organiser
Carol KnottLunchtime Organiser
Sue GrayLunchtime Organiser
Jackie ShepherdLunchtime Organiser/Caretaker
Joanne Cadwell​Lunchtime Organiser
Caroline GeeLunchtime Organiser
Michelle KnottLunchtime Organiser
Dorota RusnarcyzkLunchtime Organiser
Annmarie McDermottLunchtime Organiser
Danielle BentleyLunchtime Organiser